2019-20 World Cup 1: Results 500 meters Men
Place | Rink | |
Minsk | BLR | Minsk-Arena |
Date | Discipline | |
17 Nov 2019 | 500 meters (Men) | |
16 Nov 2019 | 1000 meters (Men) | |
17 Nov 2019 | 1500 meters (Men) | |
15 Nov 2019 | 5000 meters (Men) | |
16 Nov 2019 | Mass start (Men) | |
15 Nov 2019 | Team sprint (Men) | |
16 Nov 2019 | 500 meters (Women) | |
17 Nov 2019 | 1000 meters (Women) | |
16 Nov 2019 | 1500 meters (Women) | |
15 Nov 2019 | 3000 meters (Women) | |
17 Nov 2019 | Mass start (Women) | |
15 Nov 2019 | Team sprint (Women) |
Group A | |||||||
# | name | time | points | ||||
1 | Kim Jun-ho | KOR | 0:34.87 | 60 | |||
2 | Gao Tingyu | CHN | 0:34.91(3) | 54 | |||
3 | Dai Dai Ntab | NED | 0:34.91(6) | 48 | |||
4 | Tatsuya Shinhama | JPN | 0:35.01 | 43 | |||
5 | Kai Verbij | NED | 0:35.10 | 40 | |||
6 | Viktor Mushtakov | RUS | 0:35.11 | 38 | |||
7 | Yamato Matsui | JPN | 0:35.14 | 36 | |||
8 | Yuma Murakami | JPN | 0:35.15 | 34 | |||
9 | Ruslan Murashov | RUS | 0:35.17 | 32 | |||
10 | Tsubasa Hasegawa | JPN | 0:35.26 | 31 | |||
11 | Cha Min-kyu | KOR | 0:35.36 | 30 | |||
12 | Kim Tae-yoon | KOR | 0:35.39 | 29 | |||
13 | Ronald Mulder | NED | 0:35.44 | 28 | |||
14 | Gilmore Junio | CAN | 0:35.50 | 27 | |||
15 | Artem Arefev | RUS | 0:35.52 | 26 | |||
16 | Lennart Velema | NED | 0:35.53(1) | 25 | |||
17 | Piotr Michalski | POL | 0:35.53(8) | 24 | |||
18 | Håvard Lorentzen | NOR | 0:35.54 | 23 | |||
19 | Joel Dufter | GER | 0:35.80 | 22 | |||
20 | Bjørn Magnussen | NOR | 0:35.90 | 21 |
Group B | |||||||
# | name | time | points | ||||
1 | Laurent Dubreuil | CAN | 0:35.37 | 35 | |||
2 | Roman Krech | KAZ | 0:35.42 | 29 | |||
3 | Hein Otterspeer | NED | 0:35.44 | 23 | |||
4 | Alex Boisvert-Lacroix | CAN | 0:35.50(0) | 17 | |||
5 | Artur Nogal | POL | 0:35.50(8) | 16 | |||
6 | Aleksey Yesin | RUS | 0:35.52 | 15 | |||
7 | Artur Waś | POL | 0:35.54 | 14 | |||
8 | Takuya Morimoto | JPN | 0:35.70 | 13 | |||
9 | Artem Zolotarev | RUS | 0:35.71 | 12 | |||
10 | Nico Ihle | GER | 0:35.73 | 11 | |||
11 | Damian Żurek | POL | 0:35.75 | 10 | |||
12 | Hou Kaibo | CHN | 0:35.80 | 9 | |||
13 | Yang Tao | CHN | 0:35.82(2) | 8 | |||
14 | Ignat Golovatyuk | BLR | 0:35.82(5) | 7 | |||
15 | David Larue | CAN | 0:35.91 | 6 | |||
16 | Odin By Farstad | NOR | 0:36.03 | 5 | |||
17 | Mirko Nenzi | ITA | 0:36.04 | 4 | |||
18 | Austin Kleba | USA | 0:36.08 | 3 | |||
19 | Marten Liiv | EST | 0:36.11 | 2 | |||
20 | Artur Galiev | KAZ | 0:36.14 | 1 | |||
21 | Hendrik Dombek | GER | 0:36.16 | 0 | |||
22 | Artyom Krikunov | KAZ | 0:36.18 | 0 | |||
23 | Mathias Vosté | BEL | 0:36.19 | 0 | |||
24 | Liu (96) An | CHN | 0:36.20 | 0 | |||
25 | Brett Perry | USA | 0:36.22 | 0 | |||
26 | Miro Puolakka | FIN | 0:36.29 | 0 | |||
27 | Henrik Fagerli Rukke | NOR | 0:36.38 | 0 | |||
28 | Artyom Chaban | BLR | 0:36.39 | 0 | |||
29 | Viktor Rudenko | BLR | 0:36.71 | 0 | |||
30 | Cornelius Kersten | GBR | 0:36.94 | 0 | |||
31 | Oliver Grob | SUI | 0:37.45 | 0 | |||
32 | Konrád Nagy | HUN | 0:39.13 | 0 | |||
33 | Jeremias Marx | GER | 0:41.85 | 0 |
Navigation 500 meters Men 2019-20 | |||
17 Nov 2019 | World Cup 1 | Minsk | BLR |
24 Nov 2019 | World Cup 2 | Tomaszów Mazowiecki | POL |
6 Dec 2019 | World Cup 3 | Nur-Sultan | KAZ |
13 Dec 2019 | World Cup 4 | Nagano | JPN |
14 Dec 2019 | World Cup 4 | Nagano | JPN |
7 Feb 2020 | World Cup 5 | Calgary | CAN |
7 Mar 2020 | World Cup 6 (Final) | Heerenveen | NED |
8 Mar 2020 | World Cup 6 (Final) | Heerenveen | NED |
Navigation 2019-20 | |||
15/17 Nov 2019 | World Cup 1 | Minsk | BLR |
22/24 Nov 2019 | World Cup 2 | Tomaszów Mazowiecki | POL |
6/8 Dec 2019 | World Cup 3 | Nur-Sultan | KAZ |
13/15 Dec 2019 | World Cup 4 | Nagano | JPN |
7/8 Feb 2020 | World Cup 5 | Calgary | CAN |
7/8 Mar 2020 | World Cup 6 (Final) | Heerenveen | NED |