2019-20 World Cup 5: Results 5000 meters Men
Place | Rink | |
Calgary | CAN | Olympic Oval |
Date | Discipline | |
7 Feb 2020 | 500 meters (Men) | |
8 Feb 2020 | 1000 meters (Men) | |
7 Feb 2020 | 1500 meters (Men) | |
8 Feb 2020 | 5000 meters (Men) | |
8 Feb 2020 | 500 meters (Women) | |
7 Feb 2020 | 1000 meters (Women) | |
8 Feb 2020 | 1500 meters (Women) | |
7 Feb 2020 | 3000 meters (Women) |
Group A | |||||||
# | name | time | points | ||||
1 | Patrick Roest | NED | 6:07.40 | 60 | |||
2 | Ted-Jan Bloemen | CAN | 6:07.42 | 54 | |||
3 | Graeme Fish | CAN | 6:10.58 | 48 | |||
4 | Davide Ghiotto | ITA | 6:10.91 | 43 | |||
5 | Jordan Belchos | CAN | 6:13.11 | 40 | |||
6 | Jorrit Bergsma | NED | 6:13.94 | 38 | |||
7 | Andrea Giovannini | ITA | 6:14.52 | 36 | |||
8 | Patrick Beckert | GER | 6:14.80 | 34 | |||
9 | Aleksandr Rumyantsev | RUS | 6:15.73 | 32 | |||
10 | Riku Tsuchiya | JPN | 6:16.56 | 31 | |||
11 | Peter Michael | NZL | 6:17.12 | 30 | |||
12 | Sverre Lunde Pedersen | NOR | 6:17.31 | 29 | |||
13 | Ryousuke Tsuchiya | JPN | 6:17.45 | 28 | |||
14 | Nicola Tumolero | ITA | 6:17.86 | 27 | |||
15 | Danila Semerikov | RUS | 6:19.79 | 26 | |||
16 | Bart Swings | BEL | 6:22.63 | 25 | |||
WDR | Denis Yuskov | RUS | - | 0 |
Group B | |||||||
# | name | time | points | ||||
1 | Douwe de Vries | NED | 6:08.46 | 34 | |||
2 | Sergey Trofimov | RUS | 6:10.19 | 28 | |||
3 | Ruslan Zakharov (1987) | RUS | 6:14.75 | 25 | |||
4 | Marcel Bosker | NED | 6:14.93 | 21 | |||
5 | Vitalij Shhigolev | KAZ | 6:16.90 | 20 | |||
6 | Vitaly Mikhaylov | BLR | 6:16.92 | 19 | |||
7 | Timothy Loubinaud | FRA | 6:17.28 | 18 | |||
8 | Seitaro Ichinohe | JPN | 6:18.11 | 17 | |||
9 | Masahito Obayashi | JPN | 6:18.24 | 16 | |||
10 | Dmitry Morozov | KAZ | 6:19.02 | 15 | |||
11 | Viktor Hald Thorup | DEN | 6:21.46 | 14 | |||
12 | Szymon Palka | POL | 6:22.29 | 13 | |||
13 | Michele Malfatti | ITA | 6:22.52 | 12 | |||
14 | Felix Maly | GER | 6:23.89 | 11 | |||
15 | Shane Williamson | JPN | 6:24.36 | 10 | |||
16 | Ethan Cepuran | USA | 6:26.08 | 9 | |||
17 | Fridtjof Petzold | GER | 6:26.53 | 8 | |||
18 | Chung Jae-won | KOR | 6:27.09 | 7 | |||
19 | Artur Janicki | POL | 6:28.30 | 6 | |||
20 | Håvard Bøkko | NOR | 6:28.34 | 5 | |||
21 | Kristian Ulekleiv | NOR | 6:28.65 | 4 | |||
21 | Eom Cheon-Ho | KOR | 6:28.65 | 4 | |||
23 | Chen Hanyang | CHN | 6:29.07 | 2 | |||
24 | Kaleb Muller | CAN | 6:29.75 | 1 | |||
25 | Wu Yu | CHN | 6:31.92 | 0 | |||
26 | Hayden Mayeur | CAN | 6:33.76 | 0 | |||
27 | Demyan Gavrilov | KAZ | 6:34.81 | 0 | |||
28 | Josh Whyte | NZL | 6:36.31 | 0 | |||
29 | Hallgeir Engebråten | NOR | 6:39.04 | 0 | |||
DQ | Sven Kramer | NED | - | 0 |
Legenda | |
DQ | = disqualification |
WDR | = withdrawl |
Navigation 5000 meters Men 2019-20 | |||
15 Nov 2019 | World Cup 1 | Minsk | BLR |
22 Nov 2019 | World Cup 2 | Tomaszów Mazowiecki | POL |
15 Dec 2019 | World Cup 4 | Nagano | JPN |
8 Feb 2020 | World Cup 5 | Calgary | CAN |
7 Mar 2020 | World Cup 6 (Final) | Heerenveen | NED |
Navigation 2019-20 | |||
15/17 Nov 2019 | World Cup 1 | Minsk | BLR |
22/24 Nov 2019 | World Cup 2 | Tomaszów Mazowiecki | POL |
6/8 Dec 2019 | World Cup 3 | Nur-Sultan | KAZ |
13/15 Dec 2019 | World Cup 4 | Nagano | JPN |
7/8 Feb 2020 | World Cup 5 | Calgary | CAN |
7/8 Mar 2020 | World Cup 6 (Final) | Heerenveen | NED |