2009-10 World Cup 5: Results 500 meters Women
Place | Rink | |
Salt Lake City | USA | Utah Olympic Oval |
Date | Discipline | |
11 Dec 2009 | 500 meters (Men) | |
12 Dec 2009 | 500 meters (Men) | |
13 Dec 2009 | 1000 meters (Men) | |
11 Dec 2009 | 1500 meters (Men) | |
12 Dec 2009 | 5000 meters (Men) | |
13 Dec 2009 | Team pursuit (Men) | |
11 Dec 2009 | 500 meters (Women) | |
12 Dec 2009 | 500 meters (Women) | |
13 Dec 2009 | 1000 meters (Women) | |
12 Dec 2009 | 1500 meters (Women) | |
11 Dec 2009 | 3000 meters (Women) | |
13 Dec 2009 | Team pursuit (Women) |
Group A | |||||||
# | name | time | points | ||||
1 | Wang Beixing | CHN | 0:37.02 | 100 | |||
2 | Jenny Wolf | GER | 0:37.17 | 80 | |||
3 | Lee Sang-hwa | KOR | 0:37.24 | 70 | |||
4 | Sayuri Yoshii | JPN | 0:37.86 | 60 | |||
5 | Laurine van Riessen | NED | 0:37.88 | 50 | |||
6 | Shihomi Shinya | JPN | 0:38.00 | 45 | |||
7 | Yuliya Nemaya | RUS | 0:38.04 | 40 | |||
8 | Zhang Shuang | CHN | 0:38.05 | 36 | |||
9 | Elli Ochowicz | USA | 0:38.06 | 32 | |||
10 | Xing Aihua | CHN | 0:38.09 | 28 | |||
11 | Thijsje Oenema | NED | 0:38.12 | 24 | |||
12 | Judith Hesse | GER | 0:38.15(5) | 21 | |||
13 | Heather Richardson | USA | 0:38.15(9) | 18 | |||
14 | Christine Nesbitt | CAN | 0:38.17 | 16 | |||
15 | Yekaterina Malysheva | RUS | 0:38.25(0) | 14 | |||
16 | Olga Fatkulina | RUS | 0:38.25(6) | 12 | |||
17 | Sheng Xiaomei | CHN | 0:38.25(7) | 10 | |||
18 | Sayuri Osuga | JPN | 0:38.29 | 8 | |||
19 | Tomomi Okazaki | JPN | 0:38.32 | 6 | |||
20 | Heike Hartmann | GER | 0:38.62 | 5 |
Group B | |||||||
# | name | time | points | ||||
1 | Svetlana Kaykan | RUS | 0:38.07 | 25 | |||
2 | Natasja Bruintjes | NED | 0:38.37 | 19 | |||
3 | Shannon Rempel | CAN | 0:38.39 | 15 | |||
4 | Yu Jing | CHN | 0:38.44 | 11 | |||
5 | Lauren Cholewinski | USA | 0:38.47 | 8 | |||
6 | Oh Min-jee | KOR | 0:38.51 | 6 | |||
7 | Svetlana Radkevich | BLR | 0:38.53 | 4 | |||
8 | Sophie Muir | AUS | 0:38.60 | 2 | |||
9 | Chiara Simionato | ITA | 0:38.63 | 1 | |||
10 | Ahn Jee-Min | KOR | 0:38.64 | 0 | |||
11 | Rebekah Bradford | USA | 0:38.72 | 0 | |||
12 | Anzhelika Kotyuga | BLR | 0:38.77 | 0 | |||
13 | Yekaterina Aydova | KAZ | 0:38.82 | 0 | |||
14 | Tamara Oudenaarden | CAN | 0:38.84 | 0 | |||
15 | Karolína Erbanová | CZE | 0:38.90 | 0 | |||
16 | Lee Bo-ra | KOR | 0:38.91 | 0 | |||
17 | Yekaterina Abramova | RUS | 0:38.94 | 0 | |||
18 | Anastasia Bucsis | CAN | 0:39.10 | 0 | |||
19 | Paulina Wallin | SWE | 0:39.36 | 0 | |||
20 | Kelly Gunther | USA | 0:39.40 | 0 | |||
21 | Tatyana Sokirko | KAZ | 0:39.85 | 0 | |||
22 | Anna Badayeva | BLR | 0:39.88 | 0 | |||
23 | Daniela Dumitru | ROU | 0:39.96 | 0 | |||
24 | Justine L'Heureux | CAN | 0:40.23 | 0 | |||
25 | Jennifer Caicedo Mejía | ARG | 0:40.71 | 0 |
Navigation 500 meters Women 2009-10 | |||
7 Nov 2009 | World Cup 1 | Berlin | GER |
8 Nov 2009 | World Cup 1 | Berlin | GER |
13 Nov 2009 | World Cup 2 | Heerenveen | NED |
14 Nov 2009 | World Cup 2 | Heerenveen | NED |
4 Dec 2009 | World Cup 4 | Calgary | CAN |
5 Dec 2009 | World Cup 4 | Calgary | CAN |
11 Dec 2009 | World Cup 5 | Salt Lake City | USA |
12 Dec 2009 | World Cup 5 | Salt Lake City | USA |
6 Mar 2010 | World Cup 6 | Erfurt | GER |
7 Mar 2010 | World Cup 6 | Erfurt | GER |
12 Mar 2010 | World Cup 7 (Final) | Heerenveen | NED |
13 Mar 2010 | World Cup 7 (Final) | Heerenveen | NED |
Navigation 2009-10 | |||
6/8 Nov 2009 | World Cup 1 | Berlin | GER |
13/15 Nov 2009 | World Cup 2 | Heerenveen | NED |
21/22 Nov 2009 | World Cup 3 | Hamar | NOR |
4/6 Dec 2009 | World Cup 4 | Calgary | CAN |
11/13 Dec 2009 | World Cup 5 | Salt Lake City | USA |
6/7 Mar 2010 | World Cup 6 | Erfurt | GER |
12/14 Mar 2010 | World Cup 7 (Final) | Heerenveen | NED |