2002-03 World Cup 2: Results 5000 meters Men
Place | Rink | |
Erfurt | GER | Gunda Niemann-Stirnemann Stadion |
Date | Discipline | |
16 Nov 2002 | 1500 meters (Men) | |
17 Nov 2002 | 5000 meters (Men) | |
17 Nov 2002 | Small combination (Men) | |
17 Nov 2002 | 1500 meters (Women) | |
16 Nov 2002 | 3000 meters (Women) | |
17 Nov 2002 | Mini combination (Women) |
Group A | |||||||
# | name | time | points | ||||
1 | Carl Verheijen | NED | 6:27.44 | 100 | |||
2 | Bob de Jong | NED | 6:28.39 | 80 | |||
3 | Jochem Uytdehaage | NED | 6:32.12 | 70 | |||
4 | Dmitry Shepel | RUS | 6:32.73 | 60 | |||
5 | Paweł Zygmunt | POL | 6:33.87 | 50 | |||
6 | Derek Parra | USA | 6:34.21 | 45 | |||
7 | Lasse Sætre | NOR | 6:34.49 | 40 | |||
8 | Gianni Romme | NED | 6:34.50 | 36 | |||
9 | Frank Dittrich | GER | 6:35.43 | 32 | |||
10 | Yury Kokhanets | RUS | 6:35.49 | 28 | |||
11 | Ids Postma | NED | 6:35.69 | 24 | |||
12 | Andrey Burlyayev | RUS | 6:39.32 | 21 | |||
13 | Øystein Grødum | NOR | 6:39.54 | 18 | |||
14 | Reidar Bohlin Borgersen | NOR | 6:41.33 | 16 | |||
15 | Stian Bjørge | NOR | 6:41.48 | 14 | |||
16 | Stefan Heythausen | GER | 6:41.53 | 12 | |||
17 | Bart Veldkamp | BEL | 6:42.89 | 10 | |||
18 | Vadim Sayutin | RUS | 6:43.67 | 8 | |||
19 | Johan Röjler | SWE | 6:44.27 | 6 | |||
20 | Marco Weber | GER | 6:45.43 | 4 | |||
DQ | Jason Parker | CAN | - | 0 |
Group B | |||||||
# | name | time | points | ||||
1 | Toshihiko Itokawa | JPN | 6:34.57 | 25 | |||
2 | Chris Callis | USA | 6:36.29 | 17 | |||
3 | Hiroki Hirako | JPN | 6:37.82 | 11 | |||
4 | Artyom Detyshev | RUS | 6:40.24 | 7 | |||
5 | Witold Mazur | POL | 6:41.78 | 5 | |||
6 | Dustin Molicki | CAN | 6:42.17 | 3 | |||
7 | Rayk Fritzsche | GER | 6:43.05 | 2 | |||
8 | Radik Bikchantayev | KAZ | 6:43.18 | 1 | |||
9 | Jaromir Radke | POL | 6:43.38 | 0 | |||
10 | Mark Knoll | CAN | 6:43.97 | 0 | |||
11 | Jörg Dallmann | GER | 6:44.02 | 0 | |||
12 | Kesato Miyazaki | JPN | 6:44.64 | 0 | |||
13 | Takahiro Ushiyama | JPN | 6:44.73 | 0 | |||
14 | Mun Joon | KOR | 6:44.93 | 0 | |||
15 | Enrico Fabris | ITA | 6:45.70 | 0 | |||
16 | Alexander Baumgärtel | GER | 6:45.98 | 0 | |||
17 | Brady Thompson | USA | 6:46.13 | 0 | |||
18 | Arne Dankers | CAN | 6:46.36 | 0 | |||
19 | Tim Hoffmann | USA | 6:46.61 | 0 | |||
20 | Sergey Ilyushchenko | KAZ | 6:46.65 | 0 | |||
21 | Kevin Marshall | CAN | 6:46.83 | 0 | |||
22 | Steven Elm | CAN | 6:48.84 | 0 | |||
23 | Yeo Sang-Yeop | KOR | 6:48.99 | 0 | |||
24 | Jan Friesinger | GER | 6:49.39 | 0 | |||
25 | Lee Seung-hwan | KOR | 6:49.52 | 0 | |||
26 | Jamie Ivey | CAN | 6:49.74 | 0 | |||
27 | Nikolay Ulyanin | KAZ | 6:49.97 | 0 | |||
28 | André Vreugdenhil | BEL | 6:50.79 | 0 | |||
29 | Miroslav Vtípil | CZE | 6:51.17 | 0 | |||
30 | Takahiro Nozaki | JPN | 6:51.64 | 0 | |||
31 | Lee Hyun | KOR | 6:53.37 | 0 | |||
32 | Aleksandr Kibalko | RUS | 6:54.50 | 0 | |||
33 | Petter Andersen | NOR | 6:55.42 | 0 | |||
34 | Mika Poutala | FIN | 6:55.56 | 0 | |||
35 | Claudiu Grozea | ROU | 6:58.87 | 0 | |||
36 | Eric Zachrisson | SWE | 6:59.16 | 0 | |||
37 | Shen Peng | CHN | 7:01.66 | 0 | |||
38 | Vladimir Kostin | KAZ | 7:01.89 | 0 | |||
39 | Risto Rosendahl | FIN | 7:01.97 | 0 | |||
40 | Maksim Pedos | UKR | 7:03.12 | 0 | |||
41 | Andrіy Fomіn | UKR | 7:03.21 | 0 | |||
42 | Ma Yongbin | CHN | 7:04.65 | 0 | |||
43 | Oleg Moiseyev | BLR | 7:04.91 | 0 | |||
44 | Pål Gravem | NOR | 7:05.30 | 0 | |||
45 | Ronald Bosker | SUI | 7:07.03 | 0 | |||
46 | Arkadiusz Skoneczny | POL | 7:07.21 | 0 | |||
47 | Thomas Falger | AUT | 7:07.56 | 0 | |||
48 | Marius Băcilă | ROU | 7:07.68 | 0 | |||
49 | Andrey Shemetovets | BLR | 7:08.78 | 0 | |||
50 | Vitaly Rogovtsev | BLR | 7:13.00 | 0 | |||
51 | Marcin Gralla | POL | 7:14.17 | 0 | |||
52 | Martin Hänggi | SUI | 7:23.20 | 0 | |||
53 | Markus Geets | AUT | 7:23.56 | 0 | |||
54 | Mark Eaton | AUS | 7:27.76 | 0 | |||
DNS | Eskil Ervik | NOR | - | 0 | |||
DNS | Sebastian Falk | SWE | - | 0 | |||
DNS | Ivan Skobrev | RUS | - | 0 |
Legenda | |
DQ | = disqualification |
DNS | = did not start |
Navigation 5000 meters Men 2002-03 | |||
10 Nov 2002 | World Cup 1 | Hamar | NOR |
17 Nov 2002 | World Cup 2 | Erfurt | GER |
15 Feb 2003 | World Cup 7 | Baselga di Pinè | ITA |
9 Mar 2003 | World Cup 9 (Final) | Heerenveen | NED |
Navigation 2002-03 | |||
9/10 Nov 2002 | World Cup 1 | Hamar | NOR |
16/17 Nov 2002 | World Cup 2 | Erfurt | GER |
23/24 Nov 2002 | World Cup 3 | Heerenveen | NED |
7/8 Dec 2002 | World Cup 4 | Nagano | JPN |
14/15 Dec 2002 | World Cup 5 | Harbin | CHN |
10/12 Jan 2003 | World Cup 6 | Salt Lake City | USA |
15/16 Feb 2003 | World Cup 7 | Baselga di Pinè | ITA |
1/2 Mar 2003 | World Cup 8 | Inzell | GER |
7/9 Mar 2003 | World Cup 9 (Final) | Heerenveen | NED |