1999-00 World Cup 6: Results 500 meters Men
Place | Rink | |
Butte | USA | US High Mountain Altitude Sports Center |
Date | Discipline | |
22 Jan 2000 | 500 meters (Men) | |
23 Jan 2000 | 500 meters (Men) | |
22 Jan 2000 | 1000 meters (Men) | |
23 Jan 2000 | 1000 meters (Men) | |
22 Jan 2000 | 500 meters (Women) | |
23 Jan 2000 | 500 meters (Women) | |
22 Jan 2000 | 1000 meters (Women) | |
23 Jan 2000 | 1000 meters (Women) |
Group A | |||||||
# | name | time | points | ||||
1 | Hiroyasu Shimizu | JPN | 0:35.27 | 100 | |||
2 | Jeremy Wotherspoon | CAN | 0:35.57 | 80 | |||
2 | Mike Ireland | CAN | 0:35.57 | 80 | |||
4 | Erben Wennemars | NED | 0:35.82 | 60 | |||
5 | Jan Bos | NED | 0:35.93 | 50 | |||
6 | Casey FitzRandolph | USA | 0:35.99 | 45 | |||
7 | Toyoki Takeda | JPN | 0:36.16 | 40 | |||
8 | Éric Brisson | CAN | 0:36.18 | 36 | |||
9 | Pat Bouchard | CAN | 0:36.20 | 32 | |||
10 | Junichi Inoue | JPN | 0:36.24 | 28 | |||
11 | Kip Carpenter | USA | 0:36.43 | 24 | |||
12 | Michael Künzel | GER | 0:36.48 | 21 | |||
13 | Jakko Jan Leeuwangh | NED | 0:36.59 | 18 | |||
14 | Janne Hänninen | FIN | 0:36.62 | 16 | |||
15 | Li Yu | CHN | 0:36.63 | 14 | |||
16 | Aleksey Glazachev | RUS | 0:36.65 | 12 | |||
17 | Ermanno Ioriatti | ITA | 0:36.66 | 10 | |||
18 | Paweł Abratkiewicz | POL | 0:36.77 | 8 | |||
19 | Sergey Klevchenya | RUS | 0:36.83 | 6 | |||
20 | Dmitry Dorofeyev | RUS | 0:37.31 | 4 |
Group B | |||||||
# | name | time | points | ||||
1 | Syoji Kato | JPN | 0:36.02 | 25 | |||
2 | Kevin Overland | CAN | 0:36.30 | 17 | |||
3 | Grunde Njøs | NOR | 0:36.56 | 11 | |||
4 | Minetaka Sasabuchi | JPN | 0:36.66 | 7 | |||
5 | Nick Pearson | USA | 0:36.69 | 5 | |||
6 | Joey Cheek | USA | 0:36.72 | 3 | |||
7 | Andreas Behr | GER | 0:36.83 | 2 | |||
8 | Jan Waterstradt | GER | 0:37.00 | 1 | |||
9 | Gerard van Velde | NED | 0:37.04 | 0 | |||
10 | Pål Gravem | NOR | 0:37.15 | 0 | |||
10 | Magnus Enfeldt | SWE | 0:37.15 | 0 | |||
12 | Risto Rosendahl | FIN | 0:37.22 | 0 | |||
13 | Jiao Yunlong | CHN | 0:37.42 | 0 | |||
14 | Cory Carpenter | USA | 0:37.44 | 0 | |||
15 | Erik Bouwman | CZE | 0:37.47 | 0 | |||
16 | Cédric Kuentz | FRA | 0:37.61 | 0 | |||
17 | Pim Berkhout | CZE | 0:37.83 | 0 | |||
18 | Roland Brunner | AUT | 0:38.17 | 0 |
Navigation 500 meters Men 1999-00 | |||
27 Nov 1999 | World Cup 3 | Berlin | NED |
28 Nov 1999 | World Cup 3 | Berlin | NED |
4 Dec 1999 | World Cup 4 | Warsaw | POL |
5 Dec 1999 | World Cup 4 | Warsaw | POL |
11 Dec 1999 | World Cup 5 | Innsbruck | AUT |
12 Dec 1999 | World Cup 5 | Innsbruck | AUT |
22 Jan 2000 | World Cup 6 | Butte | USA |
23 Jan 2000 | World Cup 6 | Butte | USA |
29 Jan 2000 | World Cup 7 (Final) | Calgary | CAN |
Navigation 1999-00 | |||
13/14 Nov 1999 | World Cup 1 | Inzell | GER |
20/21 Nov 1999 | World Cup 2 | Heerenveen | NED |
27/28 Nov 1999 | World Cup 3 | Berlin | NED |
4/5 Dec 1999 | World Cup 4 | Warsaw | POL |
11/12 Dec 1999 | World Cup 5 | Innsbruck | AUT |
22/23 Jan 2000 | World Cup 6 | Butte | USA |
29/30 Jan 2000 | World Cup 7 (Final) | Calgary | CAN |
12/13 Feb 2000 | World Cup 8 | Baselga di Pinè | ITA |
19/20 Feb 2000 | World Cup 9 (Final) | Heerenveen | NED |