1999-00 World Cup 5: Results 500 meters Men
Place | Rink | |
Innsbruck | AUT | Olympia Eisstadion |
Date | Discipline | |
11 Dec 1999 | 500 meters (Men) | |
12 Dec 1999 | 500 meters (Men) | |
11 Dec 1999 | 1000 meters (Men) | |
12 Dec 1999 | 1000 meters (Men) | |
11 Dec 1999 | 500 meters (Women) | |
12 Dec 1999 | 500 meters (Women) | |
11 Dec 1999 | 1000 meters (Women) | |
12 Dec 1999 | 1000 meters (Women) |
Group A | |||||||
# | name | time | points | ||||
1 | Hiroyasu Shimizu | JPN | 0:36.01 | 100 | |||
2 | Jeremy Wotherspoon | CAN | 0:36.20 | 80 | |||
3 | Mike Ireland | CAN | 0:36.21 | 70 | |||
4 | Erben Wennemars | NED | 0:36.46 | 60 | |||
5 | Lee Kyou-hyuk | KOR | 0:36.53 | 50 | |||
5 | Michael Künzel | GER | 0:36.53 | 50 | |||
7 | Choi Jae-bong | KOR | 0:36.55 | 40 | |||
8 | Jan Bos | NED | 0:36.59 | 36 | |||
9 | Pat Bouchard | CAN | 0:36.60 | 32 | |||
10 | Casey FitzRandolph | USA | 0:36.61 | 28 | |||
11 | Junichi Inoue | JPN | 0:36.62 | 24 | |||
12 | Hiroaki Yamakage | JPN | 0:36.70 | 21 | |||
13 | Dmitry Dorofeyev | RUS | 0:36.84 | 18 | |||
14 | Sergey Klevchenya | RUS | 0:36.87 | 16 | |||
15 | Jakko Jan Leeuwangh | NED | 0:36.89 | 14 | |||
16 | Paweł Abratkiewicz | POL | 0:37.01 | 12 | |||
17 | Éric Brisson | CAN | 0:37.07 | 10 | |||
18 | Toshiyuki Kuroiwa | JPN | 0:37.10 | 8 | |||
19 | Jaegal Sung-yeol | KOR | 0:37.38 | 6 | |||
20 | Manabu Horii | JPN | 1:07.64 | 4 |
Group B | |||||||
# | name | time | points | ||||
1 | Janne Hänninen | FIN | 0:37.19 | 25 | |||
2 | Ju Zhonglin | CHN | 0:37.31 | 17 | |||
3 | Kip Carpenter | USA | 0:37.45 | 11 | |||
4 | Dino Gillarduzzi | ITA | 0:37.46 | 7 | |||
5 | Li Yu | CHN | 0:37.51 | 5 | |||
6 | Gerard van Velde | NED | 0:37.53 | 3 | |||
7 | Kevin Overland | CAN | 0:37.56 | 2 | |||
8 | Grunde Njøs | NOR | 0:37.72 | 1 | |||
9 | Magnus Enfeldt | SWE | 0:37.75 | 0 | |||
10 | Roland Brunner | AUT | 0:37.77 | 0 | |||
11 | Sergey Tsybenko | KAZ | 0:38.09 | 0 | |||
12 | Pavel Syryanyy | RUS | 0:38.19 | 0 | |||
13 | Andreas Behr | GER | 0:38.22 | 0 | |||
14 | Jan Waterstradt | GER | 0:38.24 | 0 | |||
15 | Pim Berkhout | CZE | 0:38.33 | 0 | |||
16 | Rafał Gąsior | POL | 0:38.37 | 0 | |||
17 | Cory Carpenter | USA | 0:38.60 | 0 | |||
18 | Pål Gravem | NOR | 0:38.79 | 0 | |||
19 | Cédric Kuentz | FRA | 0:38.97 | 0 | |||
20 | Marcin Gralla | POL | 0:39.08 | 0 | |||
21 | Andrіy Fomіn | UKR | 0:39.50 | 0 | |||
22 | Robert Lenarczik | POL | 0:39.68 | 0 | |||
23 | Thomas Falger | AUT | 0:39.86 | 0 | |||
24 | Sergey Belinsky | UKR | 0:40.17 | 0 | |||
25 | Christian Zoller | AUT | 0:40.27 | 0 | |||
26 | Robert Solka | AUT | 0:40.31 | 0 | |||
27 | David Kramár | CZE | 0:40.41 | 0 | |||
28 | Georg Taubenrauch | GER | 0:41.06 | 0 |
Navigation 500 meters Men 1999-00 | |||
27 Nov 1999 | World Cup 3 | Berlin | NED |
28 Nov 1999 | World Cup 3 | Berlin | NED |
4 Dec 1999 | World Cup 4 | Warsaw | POL |
5 Dec 1999 | World Cup 4 | Warsaw | POL |
11 Dec 1999 | World Cup 5 | Innsbruck | AUT |
12 Dec 1999 | World Cup 5 | Innsbruck | AUT |
22 Jan 2000 | World Cup 6 | Butte | USA |
23 Jan 2000 | World Cup 6 | Butte | USA |
29 Jan 2000 | World Cup 7 (Final) | Calgary | CAN |
Navigation 1999-00 | |||
13/14 Nov 1999 | World Cup 1 | Inzell | GER |
20/21 Nov 1999 | World Cup 2 | Heerenveen | NED |
27/28 Nov 1999 | World Cup 3 | Berlin | NED |
4/5 Dec 1999 | World Cup 4 | Warsaw | POL |
11/12 Dec 1999 | World Cup 5 | Innsbruck | AUT |
22/23 Jan 2000 | World Cup 6 | Butte | USA |
29/30 Jan 2000 | World Cup 7 (Final) | Calgary | CAN |
12/13 Feb 2000 | World Cup 8 | Baselga di Pinè | ITA |
19/20 Feb 2000 | World Cup 9 (Final) | Heerenveen | NED |