2010-11 World Cup 2: Results 1500 meters Men
Place | Rink | |
Berlin | GER | Sportforum Hohenschönhausen |
Date | Discipline | |
19 Nov 2010 | 500 meters (Men) | |
20 Nov 2010 | 500 meters (Men) | |
21 Nov 2010 | 1000 meters (Men) | |
20 Nov 2010 | 1500 meters (Men) | |
19 Nov 2010 | 5000 meters (Men) | |
21 Nov 2010 | Team pursuit (Men) | |
19 Nov 2010 | 500 meters (Women) | |
20 Nov 2010 | 500 meters (Women) | |
21 Nov 2010 | 1000 meters (Women) | |
19 Nov 2010 | 1500 meters (Women) | |
20 Nov 2010 | 3000 meters (Women) | |
21 Nov 2010 | Team pursuit (Women) |
Group A | |||||||
# | name | time | points | ||||
1 | Håvard Bøkko | NOR | 1:45.27 | 100 | |||
2 | Trevor Marsicano | USA | 1:46.15 | 80 | |||
3 | Stefan Groothuis | NED | 1:46.31 | 70 | |||
4 | Alexis Contin | FRA | 1:46.32(1) | 60 | |||
5 | Lucas Makowsky | CAN | 1:46.32(5) | 50 | |||
6 | Simon Kuipers | NED | 1:46.36 | 45 | |||
7 | Shani Davis | USA | 1:46.38 | 40 | |||
8 | Jonathan Kuck | USA | 1:46.44 | 36 | |||
9 | Rhian Ket | NED | 1:46.49 | 32 | |||
10 | Mark Tuitert | NED | 1:46.52(0) | 28 | |||
11 | Ivan Skobrev | RUS | 1:46.52(9) | 24 | |||
12 | Mikael Flygind Larsen | NOR | 1:47.31 | 21 | |||
13 | Wouter olde Heuvel | NED | 1:47.34 | 18 | |||
14 | Zbigniew Bródka | POL | 1:48.05 | 16 | |||
15 | Yevgeny Lalenkov | RUS | 1:48.27 | 14 | |||
16 | Enrico Fabris | ITA | 1:48.33 | 12 | |||
17 | Aleksey Yesin | RUS | 1:48.58 | 10 | |||
18 | Henrik Christiansen | NOR | 1:49.71 | 8 | |||
19 | Dmitry Babenko | KAZ | 1:49.80 | 6 | |||
20 | Lee Jong-woo | KOR | 1:49.96 | 5 |
Group B | |||||||
# | name | time | points | ||||
1 | Denny Morrison | CAN | 1:46.98 | 25 | |||
2 | Jan Szymański | POL | 1:48.47 | 19 | |||
3 | Denis Kuzin | KAZ | 1:48.48 | 15 | |||
4 | Jörg Dallmann | GER | 1:48.93 | 11 | |||
5 | Håvard Lorentzen | NOR | 1:49.04 | 8 | |||
6 | Konrad Niedźwiedzki | POL | 1:49.12 | 6 | |||
7 | Aleksandr Rumyantsev | RUS | 1:49.54 | 4 | |||
8 | Joel Eriksson | SWE | 1:49.70 | 2 | |||
9 | Philippe Riopel | CAN | 1:49.84 | 1 | |||
10 | Justin Warsylewicz | CAN | 1:50.00 | 0 | |||
11 | Matteo Anesi | ITA | 1:50.03 | 0 | |||
12 | Patrick Beckert | GER | 1:50.53 | 0 | |||
13 | Hiroki Abe | JPN | 1:50.61 | 0 | |||
14 | Robert Lehmann | GER | 1:50.69 | 0 | |||
15 | Takuro Oda | JPN | 1:50.85 | 0 | |||
16 | Mike Blumel | USA | 1:50.94 | 0 | |||
17 | Haralds Silovs | LAT | 1:50.96 | 0 | |||
18 | Mirko Nenzi | ITA | 1:51.45 | 0 | |||
19 | Vitaly Mikhaylov | BLR | 1:51.72 | 0 | |||
20 | Joshua Lose | AUS | 1:51.84 | 0 | |||
21 | Sun Longjiang | CHN | 1:52.40 | 0 | |||
22 | Tobias Schneider | GER | 1:52.64 | 0 | |||
23 | Niko Räsänen | FIN | 1:52.71 | 0 | |||
24 | Milan Sáblík | CZE | 1:53.11 | 0 | |||
25 | Claudiu Grozea | ROU | 2:10.39 | 0 |
Navigation 1500 meters Men 2010-11 | |||
13 Nov 2010 | World Cup 1 | Heerenveen | NED |
20 Nov 2010 | World Cup 2 | Berlin | GER |
27 Nov 2010 | World Cup 3 | Hamar | NOR |
28 Jan 2011 | World Cup 6 | Moscow | RUS |
18 Feb 2011 | World Cup 7 | Salt Lake City | USA |
5 Mar 2011 | World Cup 8 (Final) | Heerenveen | NED |
Navigation 2010-11 | |||
12/14 Nov 2010 | World Cup 1 | Heerenveen | NED |
19/21 Nov 2010 | World Cup 2 | Berlin | GER |
27/28 Nov 2010 | World Cup 3 | Hamar | NOR |
4/5 Dec 2010 | World Cup 4 | Changchun | CHN |
11/12 Dec 2010 | World Cup 5 | Obihiro | JPN |
28/30 Jan 2011 | World Cup 6 | Moscow | RUS |
18/19 Feb 2011 | World Cup 7 | Salt Lake City | USA |
4/6 Mar 2011 | World Cup 8 (Final) | Heerenveen | NED |