2001-02 World Cup 1: Results 3000 meters Women
Place | Rink | |
Berlin | GER | Sportforum Hohenschönhausen |
Date | Discipline | |
10 Nov 2001 | 1500 meters (Men) | |
11 Nov 2001 | 5000 meters (Men) | |
11 Nov 2001 | 1500 meters (Women) | |
10 Nov 2001 | 3000 meters (Women) |
Group A | |||||||
# | name | time | points | ||||
1 | Anni Friesinger | GER | 4:08.44 | 100 | |||
2 | Claudia Pechstein | GER | 4:09.69 | 80 | |||
3 | Maki Tabata | JPN | 4:12.17 | 70 | |||
4 | Jennifer Rodriguez | USA | 4:12.58 | 60 | |||
5 | Cindy Klassen | CAN | 4:13.55 | 50 | |||
6 | Renate Groenewold | NED | 4:14.87 | 45 | |||
7 | Marja Vis | NED | 4:16.09 | 40 | |||
8 | Martine Oosting | NED | 4:16.86 | 36 | |||
9 | Nami Nemoto | JPN | 4:17.75 | 32 | |||
10 | Tonny de Jong | NED | 4:18.02 | 28 | |||
11 | Varvara Barysheva | RUS | 4:18.44 | 24 | |||
12 | Frédérique Ankoné | NED | 4:18.98 | 21 | |||
13 | Daniela Anschütz | GER | 4:19.51 | 18 | |||
14 | Eriko Seo | JPN | 4:20.10 | 16 | |||
15 | Lucille Opitz | GER | 4:20.20 | 14 | |||
16 | Kristina Groves | CAN | 4:20.49 | 12 | |||
17 | Nicole Slot | CAN | 4:24.79 | 10 | |||
18 | Song Li | CHN | 4:26.20 | 8 | |||
19 | Natalya Polozkova-Kozlova | RUS | 4:28.39 | 6 | |||
20 | Lyudmila Prokasheva | KAZ | 4:39.90 | 4 |
Group B | |||||||
# | name | time | points | ||||
1 | Valentina Yakshina | RUS | 4:17.96 | 25 | |||
2 | Gao Yang | CHN | 4:18.15 | 17 | |||
3 | Clara Hughes | CAN | 4:19.02 | 11 | |||
4 | Svetlana Chepelnikova | BLR | 4:21.11 | 7 | |||
5 | Emese Dörfler-Antal | AUT | 4:21.89 | 5 | |||
6 | Claudia Irrgang | GER | 4:22.16 | 3 | |||
7 | Emese Hunyady | AUT | 4:22.26 | 2 | |||
8 | Svetlana Vysokova | RUS | 4:23.14 | 1 | |||
9 | Yuri Obara | JPN | 4:23.16 | 0 | |||
10 | Anette Tønsberg | NOR | 4:23.34 | 0 | |||
11 | Anzhelika Gavrilova | KAZ | 4:23.37 | 0 | |||
12 | Zhang Xiaolei | CHN | 4:23.52 | 0 | |||
13 | Tara Risling | CAN | 4:24.09 | 0 | |||
14 | Baek Eun-bi | KOR | 4:24.13 | 0 | |||
15 | Katarzyna Wójcicka | POL | 4:24.54 | 0 | |||
16 | Galina Likhachyova | RUS | 4:24.76 | 0 | |||
17 | Catherine Raney | USA | 4:24.77 | 0 | |||
18 | Andrea Jakab | ROU | 4:25.33 | 0 | |||
19 | Wakana Miyajima | JPN | 4:26.65 | 0 | |||
20 | Krisztina Egyed | HUN | 4:28.02 | 0 | |||
21 | Marina Pupina | KAZ | 4:28.16 | 0 | |||
22 | Nicola Mayr | ITA | 4:29.96 | 0 | |||
23 | Daniela Oltean | ROU | 4:30.11 | 0 | |||
24 | Monika Cłapa | POL | 4:30.86 | 0 | |||
25 | Yelena Myagkikh | UKR | 4:34.70 | 0 | |||
26 | Shana Sundstrom | USA | 4:35.01 | 0 | |||
27 | Annette Bjelkevik | NOR | 4:35.70 | 0 | |||
28 | Yuliya Yasenok | BLR | 4:35.76 | 0 | |||
29 | Eva Rodansky | USA | 4:36.10 | 0 | |||
30 | Johanna Laine | FIN | 4:38.13 | 0 | |||
31 | Joanna Łęcka | POL | 4:39.09 | 0 | |||
32 | Marcela Kramárová | CZE | 4:55.37 | 0 |
Navigation 3000 meters Women 2001-02 | |||
10 Nov 2001 | World Cup 1 | Berlin | GER |
17 Nov 2001 | World Cup 2 | Innsbruck | AUT |
23 Nov 2001 | World Cup 3 | The Hague | NED |
12 Jan 2002 | World Cup 6 | Heerenveen | NED |
10 Mar 2002 | World Cup 8 (Final) | Inzell | GER |
Navigation 2001-02 | |||
10/11 Nov 2001 | World Cup 1 | Berlin | GER |
17/18 Nov 2001 | World Cup 2 | Innsbruck | AUT |
23/25 Nov 2001 | World Cup 3 | The Hague | NED |
1/2 Dec 2001 | World Cup 4 | Salt Lake City | USA |
8/9 Dec 2001 | World Cup 5 | Calgary | CAN |
11/13 Jan 2002 | World Cup 6 | Heerenveen | NED |
2/3 Mar 2002 | World Cup 7 | Oslo | NOR |
8/10 Mar 2002 | World Cup 8 (Final) | Inzell | GER |