1999-00 World Cup 4: Results 1000 meters Men
Place | Rink | |
Warsaw | POL | Tor Stegny |
Date | Discipline | |
4 Dec 1999 | 500 meters (Men) | |
5 Dec 1999 | 500 meters (Men) | |
4 Dec 1999 | 1000 meters (Men) | |
5 Dec 1999 | 1000 meters (Men) | |
4 Dec 1999 | 500 meters (Women) | |
5 Dec 1999 | 500 meters (Women) | |
4 Dec 1999 | 1000 meters (Women) | |
5 Dec 1999 | 1000 meters (Women) |
Group A | |||||||
# | name | time | points | ||||
1 | Michael Künzel | GER | 1:12.64 | 100 | |||
2 | Jakko Jan Leeuwangh | NED | 1:13.16 | 80 | |||
3 | Erben Wennemars | NED | 1:13.31 | 70 | |||
4 | Choi Jae-bong | KOR | 1:13.59 | 60 | |||
5 | Jan Bos | NED | 1:14.16 | 50 | |||
6 | Jeremy Wotherspoon | CAN | 1:14.24 | 45 | |||
7 | Toshiyuki Kuroiwa | JPN | 1:14.65 | 40 | |||
8 | Hiroyasu Shimizu | JPN | 1:14.66 | 36 | |||
9 | Paweł Abratkiewicz | POL | 1:14.82 | 32 | |||
10 | Kevin Overland | CAN | 1:15.03 | 28 | |||
11 | Manabu Horii | JPN | 1:15.10 | 24 | |||
12 | Dino Gillarduzzi | ITA | 1:15.22 | 21 | |||
13 | Mike Ireland | CAN | 1:15.42 | 18 | |||
14 | Lee Kyou-hyuk | KOR | 1:15.52 | 16 | |||
15 | Jeroen Straathof | NED | 1:16.02 | 14 | |||
16 | Magnus Enfeldt | SWE | 1:16.22 | 12 | |||
17 | Junichi Inoue | JPN | 1:16.67 | 10 | |||
18 | Casey FitzRandolph | USA | 1:16.91 | 8 | |||
19 | Janne Hänninen | FIN | 1:18.08 | 6 | |||
DNF | Jason Parker | CAN | - | 0 |
Group B | |||||||
# | name | time | points | ||||
1 | Ralf van der Rijst | NED | 1:14.44 | 25 | |||
2 | Cédric Kuentz | FRA | 1:15.00 | 17 | |||
3 | Sergey Klevchenya | RUS | 1:15.30 | 11 | |||
4 | Aleksey Glazachev | RUS | 1:15.35 | 7 | |||
5 | Pat Bouchard | CAN | 1:15.40 | 5 | |||
6 | Roland Brunner | AUT | 1:15.59 | 3 | |||
7 | Dmitry Dorofeyev | RUS | 1:15.77 | 2 | |||
8 | Kip Carpenter | USA | 1:15.96 | 1 | |||
9 | Erik Bouwman | CZE | 1:16.04 | 0 | |||
10 | Jaegal Sung-yeol | KOR | 1:16.27 | 0 | |||
11 | Cory Carpenter | USA | 1:16.30 | 0 | |||
12 | Yutaro Shinohara | JPN | 1:16.44 | 0 | |||
13 | Ermanno Ioriatti | ITA | 1:16.65 | 0 | |||
14 | Rafał Gąsior | POL | 1:16.76 | 0 | |||
15 | Jan Waterstradt | GER | 1:17.05 | 0 | |||
16 | Pim Berkhout | CZE | 1:17.57 | 0 | |||
17 | Marcin Gralla | POL | 1:17.89 | 0 | |||
18 | Ju Zhonglin | CHN | 1:18.86 | 0 | |||
19 | Michał Trzebunia | POL | 1:18.97 | 0 | |||
20 | Li Yu | CHN | 1:19.03 | 0 | |||
21 | Nico Martin | GER | 1:19.06 | 0 |
Legenda | |
DNF | = did not finish |
Navigation 1000 meters Men 1999-00 | |||
27 Nov 1999 | World Cup 3 | Berlin | NED |
28 Nov 1999 | World Cup 3 | Berlin | NED |
4 Dec 1999 | World Cup 4 | Warsaw | POL |
5 Dec 1999 | World Cup 4 | Warsaw | POL |
11 Dec 1999 | World Cup 5 | Innsbruck | AUT |
12 Dec 1999 | World Cup 5 | Innsbruck | AUT |
22 Jan 2000 | World Cup 6 | Butte | USA |
23 Jan 2000 | World Cup 6 | Butte | USA |
30 Jan 2000 | World Cup 7 (Final) | Calgary | CAN |
Navigation 1999-00 | |||
13/14 Nov 1999 | World Cup 1 | Inzell | GER |
20/21 Nov 1999 | World Cup 2 | Heerenveen | NED |
27/28 Nov 1999 | World Cup 3 | Berlin | NED |
4/5 Dec 1999 | World Cup 4 | Warsaw | POL |
11/12 Dec 1999 | World Cup 5 | Innsbruck | AUT |
22/23 Jan 2000 | World Cup 6 | Butte | USA |
29/30 Jan 2000 | World Cup 7 (Final) | Calgary | CAN |
12/13 Feb 2000 | World Cup 8 | Baselga di Pinè | ITA |
19/20 Feb 2000 | World Cup 9 (Final) | Heerenveen | NED |